Set times revealed for Rock’N Derby festival

Daily set times for the inaugural Rock’N Derby festival have been announced and can be found below. The event is set to take place at the Schaghticoke Fairgrounds in Schaghticoke, NY. Additional information for the festival can be found at RockNDerby.com. Tickets are still available and can be purchased through Ticketmaster.

Friday, May 20:

Derby Stage:

Five Finger Death Punch 9:45pm-11:00pm
Lamb Of God 8:15pm-9:15pm
Clutch 6:50pm-7:45pm
Pop Evil 5:50pm-6:30pm

Rock’n Stage:

Parkway Drive 9:00pm-9:45pm
Wolfmother 7:55pm-8:40pm
Red Sun Rising 6:55pm-7:35pm
Wild Throne 6:00pm-6:40pm

Upstate Concert Hall Arena Stage:

Schism (Tool tribute) 11:30pm-12:30pm (After-Party)
Scott Stapp 10:00pm-10:45pm
Corrosion Of Conformity 9:00pm-9:40pm
Thy Art Is Murder 8:00pm-8:40pm
The 7th Squeeze 6:45pm-7:15pm
Let Go Daylight 6:00pm-6:30pm

Saturday, May 21:

Derby Stage:

A Day To Remember 9:30pm-11:00pm
Halestorm 7:45pm-9:00pm
Hollywood Undead 6:30pm-7:15pm
State Champs 5:15pm-6:00pm
We Came As Romans 4:05pm-4:45pm
Memphis May Fire 3:00pm-3:40pm
Miss May I 2:10pm-2:45pm

Rock’n Stage:

Anthrax 9:00pm-10:00pm
Extreme 7:40pm-8:40pm
Sebastian Bach 6:35pm-7:20pm
Chevy Metal 5:30pm-6:15pm
All That Remains 4:30pm-5:10pm
Avatar 3:30pm-4:10pm
Experiment 34 2:40pm-3:10pm

Upstate Concert Hall Arena Stage:

Ratm2 (Rage Against The Machine tribute) 11:00pm-12:30am (After-Party)
Beartooth 8:45pm-9:30pm
For Today 7:40pm-8:25pm
Stray From The Path 6:40pm-7:20pm
Cilver 5:45pm-6:20pm
Rings Of Saturn 4:35pm-5:25pm
Stay At Home Dads 3:50pm-4:20pm
Moriah Formica 3:00pm-3:30pm
Illusionist 2:15pm-2:45pm
Streetlight Circus 1:30pm-2:00pm

Sunday, May 22:

Derby Stage:

Shinedown 8:45pm-10:00pm
Coheed And Cambria 7:00pm-8:15pm
Ghost 5:40pm-6:30pm
Sevendust 4:30pm-5:10pm
Trivium 3:20pm-4:00pm
Midnight Mob 2:10pm-2:40pm

Rock’n Stage:

Megadeth 8:00pm-9:00pm
Sixx:A.M. 6:30pm-7:30pm
Collective Soul 5:00pm-6:00pm
Dokken 3:30pm-4:30pm
Like A Storm 2:40pm-3:10pm

Upstate Concert Hall Arena Stage:

Enter Shikari 8:00pm-8:45pm
Born Of Osiris 7:00pm-7:40pm
Upon A Burning Body 6:00pm-6:40pm
Currents 5:10pm-5:45pm
Bad Case Of Big Mouth 4:30pm-5:00pm
After Earth 3:50pm-4:20pm
The Power 3:10pm-3:40pm
Rahway 2:30pm-3:00pm
Frank Palangi 1:50pm-2:20pm

Rock'N Derby 6