Daily schedule for Rock On The Range announced

Rock On The Range have revealed the daily set times for this year’s installment of the annual festival. The event is scheduled to take place from Friday, May 18th to Sunday, May 20th at the MAPFRE Stadium at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Columbus, OH. Tickets and information can be found at RockOnTheRange.com.

Friday, May 18th:

Rolling Rock Comedy Tent:

Jay Armstrong 6:15 PM
Tom Dustin 6:30 PM
Jake Iannarino 6:45 PM
Tim Dillon 7:00 PM
Trae Crowder 7:20 PM

Bud Light Stage:

Spirit Animal 12:00 PM
Mutoid Man 12:45 PM
Dance Gavin Dance 1:50 PM
Power Trip 3:05 PM
Atreyu 4:25 PM
Body Count 5:45 PM

Zippo Encore Stage:

I See Stars 12:00 PM
The Fever 333 12:45 PM
Senses Fail 1:50 PM
Turnstile 3:05 PM
Hawthorne Heights 4:25 PM
Quicksand 5:45 PM
Underoath 7:15 PM

Monster Energy Main Stage:

The Bronx 1:15 PM
10 Years 2:25 pm
Greta Van Fleet 3:40 PM
Machine Gun Kelly 5:00 PM
Breaking Benjamin 6:20 PM
A Perfect Circle 8:00 PM
Alice In Chains 9:30 PM

Saturday, May 19th:

Rolling Rock Comedy Tent:

Chad Zumock 6:15 PM
Bill Squire 6:30 PM
Jason Banks 6:45 PM
Yannis Pappas 7:00 PM
J.B. Smoove 7:20 PM

Bud Light Stage:

Them Evils 12:00 PM
Wilson 1:45 PM
Miss May I 3:05 PM
Emmure 4:25 PM
Andrew W.K. 5:45 PM

Zippo Encore Stage:

Like Moths To Flames 12:00 PM
My Ticket Home 12:40 PM
Jelly Roll 1:45 PM
Stick To Your Guns 3:05 PM
From Ashes To New 4:25 PM
Trivium 5:45 PM
Tech N9ne 7:15 PM

Monster Energy Main Stage:

New Years Day 1:10 PM
Asking Alexandria 2:20 PM
Black Veil Brides 3:40 PM
Bullet For My Valentine 5:00 PM
Three Days Grace 6:20 PM
Stone Sour 8:00 PM
Avenged Sevenfold 9:30 PM

Sunday, May 20th:

Rolling Rock Comedy Tent:

Aaron Kleiber 6:00 PM
Zach Martina 6:15 PM
Taylor Tomlinson 6:30 PM
Big Jay Oakerson 6:50 PM

Bud Light Stage:

Pray For Sleep 12:00 PM
Joyous Wolf 12:40 PM
Toothgrinder 1:45 PM
We Came As Romans 2:55 PM
Anti-Flag 4:10 PM
Yelawolf 5:30 PM

Zippo Encore Stage:

Stitched Up Heart 12:00 PM
Shim 12:40 pm
Shaman’s Harvest 1:45 PM
Like A Storm 2:55 PM
Code Orange 4:10 PM
Baroness 5:30 PM
BABYMETAL 7:00 PM

Monster Energy Main Stage:

Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown 1:10 PM
Red Sun Rising 2:20 PM
I Prevail 3:30 PM
The Used 4:45 PM
Stone Temple Pilots 6:05 PM
Godsmack 7:40 PM
Tool 9:20 PM